Catarino'S Guest House
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Offering a location a 6-minute walk from Beautiful Indoor Aquarium, Catarino'S Guest House Guarapuava offers 9 rooms. This hotel also includes a car park.
Sun Balneary is a short way from the guest house and the Blue Spring is 750 metres away. The Projeto Jiboia snake project is also located 25 minutes' stroll from the property. While staying at the Catarino'S Guest House, guests get quick access to the Praça da Liberdade, which is about 300 metres away.
Serving Brazilian dishes, Casa do Joao is a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Abismo Anhumas Training Center300 m
- Tai Video Locadora e Cinema 3D350 m
- Fonte Luminosa200 m
- Aquario de Bonito0 m
- H2O Ecoturismo e Eventos50 m
- Liberty Square150 m
- Bonitour Viagens e Turismo300 m
- Airports
- Tancredo Thomaz de Faria917 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- All children up to the age of 13 can sleep in an extra bed for R$ 0 per person per night.
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Can I park my car near Catarino'S Guest House?
Guests of Catarino'S Guest House can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Catarino'S Guest House?
Guests of the Catarino'S Guest House are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Catarino'S Guest House?
The minimal price of a room in Catarino'S Guest House is $22. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Catarino'S Guest House?
The Catarino'S Guest House offers Family Queen Room, Dormitory Room Mixed, and Double Room to choose from.